PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

This notice applies to the web site: www.sellalab.com
This website collects some personal data of its users.

Data owner 
Banca Sella S.p.a.
piazza Gaudenzio Sella, 1
13900 Biella (BI)
info@sellalab.it

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED
Among the personal data collected from this website, either independently or through third parties, there are: Email, First Name, Last Name, Cookie, Telephone Number, Job and Data usage. Other collected personal data  may be listed elsewhere in this privacy policy or by informative texts displayed simultaneously with the collection of the data.
The personal data can be entered voluntarily or collected automatically when using this web site.
Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – as part of this web site or third party services used by this website, unless otherwise stated, aims to identify the user and register their preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the user.
Failure in providing certain personal data from the user  may prevent this website to provide its services. The user is responsible for publishing or sharing personal data and through of third on this website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate the data, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

TREATMENT OF COLLECTED DATA 

TREATMENT METHODS
The Owner will process the personal data of users taking all necessary security measures to prevent access, disclosure, alteration or unauthorized destruction of personal data.
The treatment is done by means of computer and/or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logics strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, other oranization member in charge of the site may have access to data (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, in charge for the Data Processing. The updated list of Managers may be requested from the Data Controller.

PLACE
The data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where Data Controller units are involved. For more information, contact the owner.
TIME
The data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the user, or required by the objectives described in this document, and the user can always ask the interruption of treatment or deletion of data.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

MAILING LIST OR NEWSLETTER
By registering to the mailing list or newsletter, the user’s email address is automatically added to a list of contacts that can be used to send email messages containing information, including commercial or promotional nature, relevant to this Application. The User’s email address may also be added to this list as a result of the registration for this Application, or after making a purchase.
Collected personal data: Surname, Cookie, Email, Name, Phone Number and Profession.

STATISTICS
The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this website and fill out reports.

Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place for processing : USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT OF COLLECTED DATA 

DEFENSE IN COURT
The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the owner may be required to disclose the data at the request of public authorities.

REGULATORY SPECIFICATIONS
On user’s request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the user with additional and contextual information about specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

SYSTEM LOG AND MAINTENANCE
This application and any third-party services used by it could collect Log system, which are files that record the interactions and may also contain Personal Information, such as the IP address for user needs related to operation and maintenance.

INFORMATION NOT CONTAINED IN THIS STATEMENT
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

USER’S RIGHTS
The subjects whose Personal Data refers to have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the data at the Data Controller, to know the content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration the cancellation, updating, correction, conversion into anonymous form or blocking processed Personal data in violation of the law, and to oppose, in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.
This application does not support “Do Not Track”request. To know whether any third-party services is used to support the process, please see their privacy policy.

MODIFICHE A QUESTA INFORMATIVA
The Owner reserves the right to make the processing changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving comminication to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of rejection of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User must cease use of this Application and can take to the Owner to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the above privacy policy will continue to apply to Personal Data collected thus far.

COOKIE
Cookies are small text files sent by the browser that allow this to remember web site also the preferences of users. Cookies are not all the same and are distinguished according to the function. The user can disable or accept cookies by configuring your browser appropriately. In relation to this, navigation could not be easier and some sections of the site or features may be unavailable.


TYPES OF COOKIES
Session cookies: are not permanently stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. This type of cookies allows the transmission of session identification data (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) and allow optimal use of sellalab.net.

Details of the session cookie:
__utma … __utmz: Google Analytics session technical cookies
wordpress*: WordPress session technical cookies

Persistent cookies or static cookie: only used to get anonymous statistical information about the identification of unique visits to the site. It is also possible that these types of cookies are associated with the user data for anti-fraud purposes.

Details of persistent cookies:
viewed_cookie_policy: Technical cookies for the collection of data for statistical purposes
wp_settings*: Technical cookies for the collection of data for statistical purposes

CONFIGURATION/DISABLING COOKIES
For the proper functioning of this website we recommend keeping cookies enabled.
In case you want to disable them, you can do so via the browser.

For information on how to make these settings, select your browser from the list below:
Chrome
Firefox
Internet Explorer
Opera
Safari

Please note that if you choose to disable cookies, we can not guarantee the proper functioning of all components of this website.

THIRD PARTY COOKIE
The third-party cookies are saved by the browser via social widgets, applications, offering a preview of the content of our pages on Facebook and Twitter Sella.it site. These services are not automatically activated, but require explicit authorization by the user for the processing of personal data.
In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

VOLUNTARY PROVVISION
Apart from what stated for for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the informative material or other communications through the use of forms or request forms present in the website sections for these purposes .

In some limited cases, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data, the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

TOP